For all voting taking place within Tarrant County, the ballot will consist of the listed candidates. Each candidates name is linked with more resources about the candidate themselves and the position they are running for.

President:

Donald J. Trump– Republican (REP)

Joe Biden– Democrat (DEM)

Vice President: 

Mike Pence– REP

Kamala Harris– DEM

US Senator:

John Cornyn-Republican

Mary “MJ” Hegar– Democrat

Kerry Douglas Mckennon– Libertarian

David B. Collins– Green Party

District 26 US Representative (Congress):

Michael C. Burgess– REP

Carol H. Inannuzzi– DEM

Mark Boler– LIB

Railroad Commissioner:

James “Jim” Wright– REP

Chrysta Castañeda– DEM

Matt Sterett– LIB

Katija “Kat” Gruene- GRN

Chief Justice, Supreme Court: 

Nathan Hecht- REP

Amy Clark Meachum– DEM

Mark Ash- LIB

Supreme Court Justice, Place 6:

Jane Bland– REP

Kathy Cheng– DEM

Supreme Court Justice, Place 7:

Jeff Boyd– REP

Staci Williams– DEM

William Bryan Strange III– LIB

Supreme Court Justice, Place 8:

Brett Busby– REP

Gisela D. Triana– DEM

Tom Oxford– LIB

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge, Place 3:

Bret Richardson– REP

Elizabeth Davis Frizell- DEM

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge, Place 4:

Kevin Patrick Yeary– REP

Tina Clinton– DEM

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge, Place 9:

David Newell– REP

Brandon Birmingham– DEM

State Representative, District 98: 

Giovanni Capriglione– REP

Debra Edmondson– DEM

2nd Court of Appeals District Judge, Place 2:

Dana Womack– REP

2nd Court of Appeals District Judge, Place 6 (Unexpired Term):

Mike Wallach– REP

Delonia A. Watson– DEM

2nd Court of Appeals District Judge, Place 7:

Brian Walker– REP

17th Judicial District Judge: 

Melody Wilkinson– REP

48th Judicial District Judge:

David Evans– REP

Lawrence Myers– DEM

67th Judicial District Judge:

Don Cosby– REP

Matthew Hegeman– DEM

96th Judicial District Judge:

Pat Gallagher– REP

Tim Brandenburg– DEM

153rd Judicial District Judge:

Susan McCoy– REP

Alisha Darden– DEM

213th Judicial District Judge:

Chris Wolfe– REP

Lakesha Smith– DEM

342nd Judicial District Judge:

Kimberly Fitzpatrick– REP

Valerie Baston– DEM

348th Judicial District Judge:

Megan Fahey– REP

Maryellen W. Hicks– DEM

352nd Judicial District Judge:

Josh Burgess– REP

Olyn Poole– DEM

360th Judicial District Judge:

Patricia Baca Bennett– REP

Michael Munoz– DEM

396th Judicial District Judge:

George Gallagher– REP

Criminal District Judge, Court No. 2: 

Wayne Salvant– REP

Karen Williams– DEM

Sheriff: 

Bill E. Waybourn– REP

Vance Keyes– DEM

County Tax Assessor-Collector: 

Wendy Burgess-REP

Ollie Boss Anderson– DEM

County Commissioner, Precinct 3:

Gary Fickes– REP

Kathy Braatz– DEM

County Constable, Precinct 3:

Darrell Huffman– REP

Got a Comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.