The Timber Creek boys soccer schedule has been released for the 2018 season. Games will be held at the Timber Creek soccer field unless otherwise specified.

Scrimmages

  • Grand prairie v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Dec. 27 at 1:00 p.m., 2:30 p.m. and 4:00 p.m.
  • Junior varsity v. junior varsity two- Dec. 30 at 5:00 p.m.
  • Alumni v. varsity- Dec. 30 at 6:30 p.m.
  • Eaton v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Jan. 2 at 10:00 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and 1:00 p.m. at Eaton High School

Non-district games and tournaments

  • *Rex King memorial tournament v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Jan. 4-6
  • Flower Mound v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Jan. 9 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
  • *KFMC tournament v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Jan. 11-13
  • Arlington Martin v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Jan. 17 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Martin High School
  • Lewisville v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Jan. 19 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Lewisville high School
  • North Side v.  junior varsity two-  Jan. 23 at 5:30 p.m.
  • North Side v.  junior varsity and varsity-  Jan. 25 at 5:30 p.m. and 7:00 p.m.

District 3-6A games

  • Central v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Jan. 30 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. Central HS
  • Weatherford v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Feb. 2 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Weatherford HS
  • Abilene v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Feb. 6 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
  • Haltom v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Feb. 9 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
  • **Fossil Ridge v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Feb. 13 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
  • Keller v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Feb. 16 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Keller HS
  • Bye Week
  • **Central v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Feb. 23 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
  • Weatherford v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- Feb. 27 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.
  • Abilene v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- March 2 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Abilene HS
  • Haltom v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- March 6 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Old Birdville Stadium
  • Fossil Ridge v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- March 9 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m. at Fossil Ridge HS
  • **Keller v. junior varsity, junior varsity two and varsity- March 20 at 4:30 p.m., 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

*times are to be announced

** varsity games will be livestreamed

Got a Comment?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.